al parecer

ya es noviembre

update


my newest vlog update
october 16th 2017


i'm so tired

so tired of everything and everyone and i just need a break for ever for everithing always bye

what

so what


time to study

but is it really studying tho
tomorrow we¿ll see
what happens

start again

because i can

feeling like a failure

not any more

why are some teachers bad teachers that shouldn't happen

what am i going to do, if i cannot tolerate to see her to hear the nasty things she says and not just about me about pretty much everyone else, why is he o negative she's always saying the bad the negative calling everyone useless like there nobody good around here she refers to other artists as not good enough for who exactly well i do not know if she's always been like that something tells me yes she has been like that i know her since years ago she doesn't change she still the same horrible person.

Mevina's girl

i'm officially an hula girl now
i'm gonna be dancing mevina's songs from now on
who knows where this road leads me to
hopefully something better and bigger
and more beautiful than the things i had before

no more ballet folklorico

i left for new things to live
i know it's gonna be better
from now on



for you

you the you know who (not the one who must be no named)

you yeah you

old new years resolutions (2015)

some of my Last year's resolutions were to get a job and meet new people and somehow i managed to acomplish that with help of facebook and the facebookers so thank you everyone for always reading and watching my video rambles, thank you for helping me out, god bless you all and your magnificient shiny souls for being that pacient and not unfriending me yet<3 the only resolution that remained unfullfilled was the physical store for the Alunie's project, tho i did take the store to another city so i don't think it was a total unacomplish resolution. anyways. here it is to the new resolutions this time i'm gonna be more ambitious and write down everything i want to do. i won't make a video about it because i'm gonna be talking about all of this thought the year as i did last year. okay here i go. 

1- to be unnapologetic about the things i say and do. and i mean every single little thing.
2- to move out, alright this should have been #1 let's count it as #1 priority. okay.
3- to find a better way to earn money throught designing and painting because why the hell aren't i millionare yet? okay i'll be millionare this year.
4- to stop neglecting painting and designing because i'm really good at it and the world needs what i do, all of it, forever, to the end of my time.
5- to stop thinking about me turning 30 this year and society telling me i'm finished as a woman also to remember that i can always be a man in that case. lol. stupid society you have no idea what you're dealing with here.
6- to have a booth in some local convention as an illustrator this time and to do some painting at the convention, wouln't it be cool guys? like really cool.
7- to dress up more and improve make-up skills also cosplay skills and maybe this year start the pin-up project i've been planning since last year.
8- to actually make all the effing cosplays i've planned to do and to stop listening to mean shitty comments of muggles.
9- to make more and better videos for youtube and to start that other channel with that other concept i've been planning since last year.
10- To fully acomplish every of these resolutions, as i did acomplished last year ones, also to make more plans after every goal acomplished.
11- To speak 100% french or at least 80% and to keep learning japanese, specially more kanjis and to do more writing also.
12- To love myself even more and to keep on not giving a shit about what people says or does to me like i did last year. thank you 2014 you were great.
13- To meet more people in person as i did last year, to keep on trying to get along with everyone even if they put me down and specially when they put me down, to grow stronger and learn to take people out of my life more easily and faster.
14- To learn and accept that it's okay to be bananas if i'm working in a creative field, the crazier the better, plus i'm the good kind of crazy the creative type of crazy, the world should thank me for using my superpowers for good, instead of plotting world domination through a nuclear war or something.

15- to date more, and to say yes to every dating proposal, also to start accepting teenagers dating proposals? xD i'm kidding, not offense to 19 year old kids but they're not that interesting, i said no offense kids. tho lately they have been really respectful about their proposals like they don't ask for sex anymore they only ask me if i want a boyfriend haha little precious babies, i think they're learning after all, maybe they're growing up.

16- To keep on dreaming and hoping and wishing as much as i can about everything always. Also to watch more anime and sci-fi stuff cause last year didn't really feel like watching anime. let's make this one of a hella anime year. anime is awesome and if you think it's not, then you're wrong.

17- To remember that i'm learning every day and probably will keep on learning my entire life so it's ok. if i don't think like this at the end of the year, or next week, or next month.

18- To draw more portraits of asian idols because they're gorgeous and they look so delicate and cute and girly and perfect. Also to dance more k-pop and t learn more choreographies.

19- To acknowledge the fact that i probably have written way more resolutions than the ones i'm going actually make happen this year, but it's ok. because after all i am aiming to be more ambitious this year and leave everyone breathless with my presence.

20- To make everyone in the world to acknowladge the fact that i'm the queen of everything forever and i won in the game of life and everyone else can go home now, i also thought that maybe there are people reading this and thinking that they want to be part of my life now because i'm amazing and drop dead gorgeous and they're probably thinking how awesome i am but you know what? they are completely right because i'm the best thing ever existed in space and time and i won at everything forever. bye.

tough

and it seems i will not learn a bout my mistakes, aboiding situations it's not good for me but you know what i do leaarn sometimes it's not the best way to face challenges but i know i keep on trying and someday soon it's gonna be all good despite de fact the it looks so blurry the horizon it's coming to a plae better and brither and i know i can face anything and everything and i should not be giving any steps back but it's ok if i do anyway because i know i will rise again stronger and better

Labels / Etiquetas

blog (22) decree (7) decreto (7) ensayo (1) escritura (18) essay (1) personal (15) poesía (15) poetry (15) text (15) texto (15) vlog (1) writing (18)

Translate

Counter/Contador